Print
Results
The results are in... ables

Championship Match
St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 St 5 St 6 Total Place MQS (570)
1 Cunningham Susan WTSC 97 96 96 99 93 95 576 1st
2 Fagan Damien WTSC 98 99 94 94 99 92 576 2nd
3 Cunningham Paula WTSC 91 93 94 95 98 96 567 3rd
4 Lyons Emma UCDRC 94 96 92 93 92 94 561
5 Flynn Shane WTSC 91 90 93 85 91 90 540
6 McEllistrem Brian UCDRC 88 92 90 91 86 90 537
7 Raval Rajkumar UCDRC 88 88 92 87 85 81 521
8 McQuaid Tommy DURC 84 78 84 84 86 82 498
9 D'Ambrose Mike UCDRC 80 76 83 79 76 85 479
10 Baconin Thomas UCDRC 76 78 75 81 79 80 469
11 Dunne Mike DURC 80 79 86 84 83 32 444
12 Kavanagh Alan DURC 65 76 65 77 80 75 438
13 Farrell James DURC 80 71 75 60 79 72 437
14 Lawlor Ben DURC 73 71 72 71 71 75 433
15 Dunne Laura DURC 55 66 77 76 70 72 416
16 Mollett Eleanor DURC 62 63 76 64 67 61 393
17 Doorley Tarlach DURC 45 68 60 68 67 66 374
18 Longworth Nicklas DURC 59 44 71 56 51 70 351
19 Lyczak Dominique DURC 51 53 61 60 64 59 348
20 Collison Orlagh DURC 48 57 52 59 59 48 323
21 Van Hooij Maarteen DURC 57 58 57 65 48 35 320
22 Feeney Seamus DURC 64 46 42 37 49 58 296
23 Daly Sean DURC 55 40 53 43 55 41 287
24 Walsh Richie DURC 36 30 45 48 50 43 252
25 Clarke Cian DURC 57 61 59 43 27 3 250
Class A
St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 St 5 St 6 Total Place
1 Cunningham Susan WTSC 97 96 96 99 93 95 576 1st
2 Fagan Damien WTSC 98 99 94 94 99 92 576 2nd
3 Cunningham Paula WTSC 91 93 94 95 98 96 567 3rd
4 Lyons Emma UCDRC 94 96 92 93 92 94 561
5 Flynn Shane WTSC 91 90 93 85 91 90 540
Class B
St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 St 5 St 6 Total Place
1 McEllistrem Brian UCDRC 88 92 90 91 86 90 537 1st
2 Raval Rajkumar UCDRC 88 88 92 87 85 81 521 2nd
Class C
St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 St 5 St 6 Total Place
1 Baconin Thomas UCDRC 76 78 75 81 79 80 469 1st
2 Dunne Mike DURC 80 79 86 84 83 32 444 2nd
3 McQuaid Tommy DURC 84 78 84 84 86 82 498 3rd
Class D
St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 St 5 St 6 Total Place
1 D'Ambrose Mike UCDRC 80 76 83 79 76 85 479 1st
2 Kavanagh Alan DURC 65 76 65 77 80 75 438 2nd
3 Farrell James DURC 80 71 75 60 79 72 437 3rd
4 Lawlor Ben DURC 73 71 72 71 71 75 433
5 Dunne Laura DURC 55 66 77 76 70 72 416
6 Mollett Eleanor DURC 62 63 76 64 67 61 393
7 Doorley Tarlach DURC 45 68 60 68 67 66 374
8 Longworth Nicklas DURC 59 44 71 56 51 70 351
9 Lyczak Dominique DURC 51 53 61 60 64 59 348
10 Collison Orlagh DURC 48 57 52 59 59 48 323
11 Van Hooij Maarteen DURC 57 58 57 65 48 35 320
12 Feeney Seamus DURC 64 46 42 37 49 58 296
13 Daly Sean DURC 55 40 53 43 55 41 287
14 Walsh Richie DURC 36 30 45 48 50 43 252
15 Clarke Cian DURC 57 61 59 43 27 3 250

Tables

Ladies 40 shot
St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 Total Place MQS (375)
1 Cunningham Susan WTSC 97 96 96 99 388 1st
2 Lyons Emma UCDRC 96 93 94 95 378 2nd
3 Cunningham Paula WTSC 91 93 94 95 373 3rd
4 Gaffney Ciara UCDRC 89 91 90 91 361
5 Cunningham Laura WTSC 73 79 74 77 303
6 Dunne Laura DURC 55 66 77 76 274
7 Mollett Eleanor DURC 62 63 76 64 265
8 Lyczak Dominique DURC 51 53 61 60 225
9 Collison Orlagh DURC 48 57 52 59 216
Junior 40 shot
St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 Total Place
1 Cunningham Susan WTSC 97 96 96 99 388 1st
2 Fagan Damien WTSC 98 99 94 94 385 2nd
3 Cunningham Paula WTSC 91 93 94 95 373 3rd
4 Flynn Shane WTSC 91 90 93 85 359


Tables

Pistol 60shot
St 1 St 2 St 3 St 4 St 5 St 6 Total Place MQS (563)
1 Raval Rajkumar UCDRC 88 81 86 84 85 90 514 1st



nb. Those scores in red were corrected due to a procedural error during the match.